Alignment 2016 17

The table below provides the alignment of clubs and areas to divisions, as approved by District Council on the 7th of May 2016. Click here for the full Realignment Proposals for 2016 2017

Area Chartered Clubs* Precharter Clubs (as at 7th May)*
  Division A South West of District
1 Spinnaker, Solent, Wessex, Hamwic  Tech Data
14 Woking, Camberley, Guildford, Fluor, Farnham  Visa, Aldershot Speakers
42 Chaseside, Ferndown, Hallmark, Casterbridge
46 Reading, Microsoft, Newbury, Basingstoke Verizon,  CDK
62 Armada, Bath Spa, South West, Northavon Northavon II, Launceston
  Division B London South West
6 Corinthians, Olympians, Sytel, Athenians, West London  Wellington
8 Cardinals, Ofgem, Phoenix, Victorians  Spanish, Italian
29 Discovery, Riverside, Toast Rack, Trojans  Portugese
52 104 Debaters, Grosvenor, Imperial, King’s Speakers, Polish your Polish
  Division C London Central
2 Connected, ICF, Bloomsbury, Holborn Lawspeak
5 City Limits, Covent Garden, JP Morgan Amway
33 ACCA, Cass, CFA Institute, Ropemaker, St Paul’s
34 Clerkenwell, King’s Cross, GS London, Tube Talk, Russian
45 Early Bird, Society, Strand Quantcast
  Division H South East of District
32 Arun, County, Worthing Horsham, Gatwick Communicators
35 Bromley, Speakers of Croydon, Croydon Communicators, Purley, Connected Bromley
37 Canterbury, Toasted Sandwich, Kent, Tunbridge Wells
53 Epsom, Mole Valley, Leatherhead, Surbiton
55 Brighton & Hove, Eastbourne, Battle, Lewes Pension Regulator
  Division J North West of District
4 Leighton Buzzard, Berkhamsted, Swan, Aylesbury, Thame, West Herts Speakers* (*If they align from District 71)
7 Bicester, Bardwell, Abingdon, Oxford Speakers, Oxford Orators, Croughton Infineum
10 Voice of Wales, Cardiff, Porthcawl Valleys and Vale
21 Maidenhead, Chiltern, Windsor, FM Global, Wokingham, Ascot
22 Malvern, Gloucester, Cheltenham, Thamesdown Thamesdown II, Ludlow
  Division K London East
3 MLP, London Public, NZICA, RLC
31 Canary Wharf, Credit Suisse, Stratford, WIBF Canary Wharf, Woodford Green
58 1st London, Broadgate, City of London, PMI
59 Citi Criers, Lewisham, Trustmasters, Meridian, Speakers Corner, State Street
  Division L London North West
9 Berkeley Square, Excalibur, Experience French, Speak Out, CB&I
47 London Communicators, LBS, Northern Lights, Angel Tottenham
56 WIBF City, Blackrock, Data Science, Deutsche Bank, Barings
61 HOD, Harrovian, Watford, TJXpressions

*Abbreviated club names

Comments are closed.