Who’s Who 2016-17

Role

Full Name and Title

District Director Vanessa King DTM  Vanessa King
Program Quality Director Pedro Casillas DTM Pedro Casillas
Club Growth Director Andy Hammond DTM Andy Hammond web pic1 small
Administration Manager Paul Rhys-Taylor  PaulRT
Finance Manager Meg Heyworth DTM  Meg Heyworth
PR Manager Helena Brewer  Helena Brewer
Immediate Past District Director Jean Gamester DTM  Jean Gamester
ICT Chair  Paul Rhys-Taylor
Division Director A Steve Vear
Area Director A1 Diane Chamberlain
Area Director  A14 Janet Alkema
Area Director  A42 Laura McHarrie
Area Director  A46 Kate Jones
Area Director A62 Sharon Wayland
Division Director B Florian Bay DTM Florian Bay
Area Director B6 Pemma Fox
Area Director B8 Gino Coquis Ortiz
Area Director B29 Russell  Searle
Area Director  B52 Kasia Chelinska
Division Director C Dudley Flynn  Dudley Flynn
Area Director  C2 Elaine McLoughlin
Area Director  C5 Jeremy Robinson
Area Director  C33 Tia Atanasova
Area Director C34 Subodh Timilsina
Area Director  C45 Sean Glasgow
Division Director H Gordon Piggott  Gordon Piggott
Area Director  H32 Catherine Cannon
Area Director H35 Mike Aubrey-Bugg
Area Director  H37 Arnaud Sartre
Area Director  H53 Anjana Roy
Area Director  H55 Dorothy Margison
Division Director J Rick Cooper 
Area Director  J4 Alison Morris
Area Director J7 Mary Robson
Area Director J10 Martin Buckridge
Area Director  J21 Monica Horten
Area Director  J22 Hilary Benoit
Division Director K Wole Ososami  Wole Ososami
Area Director  K3 Marjorie Perkins
Area Director  K31 Chris Lloyd-Davison
Area Director K58 Tomasz Kropiewnicki
Area Director  K59 Mahbub Choudhury
Division Director L Steve Brewer  Steve Brewer
Area Director  L9 Nick Westall
Area Director L47 Jake O’Gorman
Area Director  L56 Nadine Wagner
Assistant Area Director  L56 Barry O’Connell
Area Director  L61 Seema Menon
Assistant Area Director L61 Indra Sikdar
COMMITTEE / INITIATIVE LEADS  
Alignment Committee Chair Richard Murray DTM
Leadership Committee Chair Jean Gamester DTM
Parliamentarian David Sutcliffe DTM
Trainers Bureau Elizabeth Toohig
District Chief Judge Andy O’Sullivan DTM
ICT
Logistics Bob Nisbet DTM
REP Chief Ambassador Andy Hammond DTM

 

 

Comments are closed.